Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

TE waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every tight end moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Michael MayerTE · LV24.3%+4.19.7%94
2Kyle Pitts Sr.TE · ATL79.2%+2.648.6%84
3T.J. Hockenson QTE · MIN59.2%+1.914.5%77
4Hunter HenryTE · NE46.1%+1.517.8%84
5Colston LovelandTE · CHI91.7%+1.568.2%79
6Colby ParkinsonTE · LAR3.1%+1.11.7%82
7Dallas GoedertTE · PHI84.6%+0.953.4%74
8Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT56.8%+0.932.9%59
9Darnell WashingtonTE · PIT3.7%+0.91.9%77
10Chig OkonkwoTE · WSH4.9%+0.50.4%82
11Tucker KraftTE · GB90.8%+0.571.2%75
12Isaiah LikelyTE · NYG95.5%+0.482.1%81
13Sam LaPortaTE · DET96.3%+0.360.3%75
14George KittleTE · SF98.2%+0.191.5%75
15Tommy TrembleTE · CAR0.8%+0.10.3%71
16Terrance Ferguson IRTE · LAR13.1%+0.10.4%92
17Will MalloryTE · IND0.1%+0.10.1%64
18Foster MoreauTE · HOU0.1%0.00.0%64
19Brevyn Spann-FordTE · DAL0.1%0.00.0%61
20Trey McBrideTE · ARI99.9%0.098.8%63
21Brock Bowers QTE · LV99.9%0.096.5%72
22Mason TaylorTE · NYJ0.2%0.00.1%68
23Josh CuevasTE · BAL0.1%0.00.0%64

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Jake FergusonTE · DAL57.2%-2.218.5%25
2Juwan JohnsonTE · NO71.9%-2.232.4%31
3Brenton StrangeTE · JAX39.1%-1.95.8%30
4Kenyon SadiqTE · NYJ29.7%-1.64.2%22
5Darren WallerTE · CAR12.2%-1.42.2%22
6Harold Fannin Jr.TE · CLE87.5%-1.458.0%34
7Mark AndrewsTE · BAL69.9%-1.227.8%25
8Dalton KincaidTE · BUF79.8%-0.915.5%31
9Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR19.6%-0.49.9%51
10Tyler Warren QTE · IND97.2%-0.349.8%41
11AJ BarnerTE · SEA6.6%-0.32.2%36
12Mike GesickiTE · CIN14.5%-0.23.0%45
13Travis Kelce QTE · KC93.6%-0.260.4%42
14Cade OttonTE · TB3.4%-0.21.3%36
15Oronde GadsdenTE · LAC2.4%-0.20.3%37
16Dalton Schultz QTE · HOU31.5%-0.110.3%37
17Evan EngramTE · DEN2.4%-0.10.6%37
18Gunnar HelmTE · TEN2.1%-0.10.3%35
19Zach ErtzTE · PHI0.6%-0.10.1%31
20David Njoku IRTE · LAC1.6%-0.10.1%36
21Noah FantTE · NO0.4%-0.10.1%36
22Greg DulcichTE · MIA1.0%0.00.1%38
23Dawson KnoxTE · BUF0.7%0.00.1%35
24Mo Alie-CoxTE · IND0.1%0.00.0%35
25Cole KmetTE · CHI0.7%0.00.2%37

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Kenyon SadiqTE · NYJ29.7%-1.64.2%5.0%22
2Brenton StrangeTE · JAX39.1%-1.95.8%4.5%30
3Jake FergusonTE · DAL57.2%-2.218.5%3.8%25
4Juwan JohnsonTE · NO71.9%-2.232.4%2.9%31
5Mark AndrewsTE · BAL69.9%-1.227.8%1.8%25
6Harold Fannin Jr.TE · CLE87.5%-1.458.0%1.6%34
7Dalton KincaidTE · BUF79.8%-0.915.5%1.1%31
8Dalton Schultz QTE · HOU31.5%-0.110.3%0.4%37
9Tyler Warren QTE · IND97.2%-0.349.8%0.3%41
10Travis Kelce QTE · KC93.6%-0.260.4%0.2%42

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →