Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

QB waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every quarterback moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Aaron RodgersQB · PIT47.0%+9.532.1%86
2C.J. StroudQB · HOU71.2%+7.949.0%88
3J.J. McCarthyQB · NYG14.9%+6.87.7%92
4Kyler MurrayQB · MIN57.2%+3.922.4%90
5Geno SmithQB · NYJ10.0%+2.26.1%78
6Jordan Love QQB · GB88.9%+1.070.1%73
7Tanner McKeeQB · PHI4.5%+1.02.8%77
8Jared GoffQB · DET90.0%+0.840.8%84
9Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI88.8%+0.541.5%83
10Michael Penix Jr.QB · ATL12.8%+0.45.8%83
11Drake MayeQB · NE97.9%+0.484.6%68
12Baker Mayfield QQB · TB25.1%+0.42.6%75
13Brock PurdyQB · SF98.6%+0.285.0%76
14Joe BurrowQB · CIN97.9%+0.255.7%74
15Bryce YoungQB · CAR86.0%+0.150.2%83
16Anthony Richardson Sr.QB · IND0.1%0.00.0%62

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Jalen Hurts IRQB · PHI53.9%-8.613.6%15
2Jameis WinstonQB · NYG14.6%-6.06.6%34
3Sam DarnoldQB · SEA34.0%-2.310.6%26
4Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI22.9%-2.38.1%33
5Justin HerbertQB · LAC42.1%-2.09.7%36
6Bo NixQB · DEN59.7%-1.221.1%41
7Deshaun WatsonQB · CLE16.2%-1.07.3%42
8Kirk CousinsQB · LV57.3%-0.930.7%30
9Daniel JonesQB · IND15.0%-0.83.4%26
10Jaxson Dart IRQB · NYG24.9%-0.66.8%24
11Dak PrescottQB · DAL90.3%-0.657.0%35
12Jayden DanielsQB · WSH92.8%-0.529.3%31
13Patrick MahomesQB · KC93.6%-0.547.2%39
14Tyler ShoughQB · NO74.3%-0.330.6%44
15Marcus Mariota DQB · WSH2.2%-0.20.2%34
16Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX88.8%-0.222.3%46
17Tyler HuntleyQB · BAL3.7%-0.21.9%40
18Jalon DanielsQB · TB1.4%-0.20.4%35
19Cam WardQB · TEN4.4%-0.11.2%37
20Tyson BagentQB · CHI0.8%-0.10.1%35
21Matthew StaffordQB · LAR92.7%-0.167.1%36
22Lamar Jackson QQB · BAL98.6%-0.128.7%49
23Malik WillisQB · MIA6.6%-0.11.1%47
24Fernando MendozaQB · LV3.3%-0.10.1%36
25Case KeenumQB · CHI0.5%-0.10.1%34

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Jalen Hurts IRQB · PHI53.9%-8.613.6%13.8%15
2Sam DarnoldQB · SEA34.0%-2.310.6%6.4%26
3Justin HerbertQB · LAC42.1%-2.09.7%4.6%36
4Bo NixQB · DEN59.7%-1.221.1%2.0%41
5Kirk CousinsQB · LV57.3%-0.930.7%1.6%30
6Dak PrescottQB · DAL90.3%-0.657.0%0.6%35
7Jayden DanielsQB · WSH92.8%-0.529.3%0.6%31
8Patrick MahomesQB · KC93.6%-0.547.2%0.5%39
9Tyler ShoughQB · NO74.3%-0.330.6%0.4%44
10Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX88.8%-0.222.3%0.3%46
11Matthew StaffordQB · LAR92.7%-0.167.1%0.1%36
12Lamar Jackson QQB · BAL98.6%-0.128.7%0.1%49

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →