Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

DST waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every defense/special teams moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Jets D/STDST · NYJ58.7%+13.754.5%70
2Titans D/STDST · TEN21.1%+11.219.9%62
3Browns D/STDST · CLE55.4%+8.349.9%70
4Vikings D/STDST · MIN90.3%+3.977.4%70
5Panthers D/STDST · CAR24.1%+3.220.7%68
6Broncos D/STDST · DEN87.9%+2.274.5%61
7Texans D/STDST · HOU89.6%+1.878.8%69
8Cowboys D/STDST · DAL13.9%+1.810.0%60
9Bears D/STDST · CHI17.7%+1.412.4%60
10Dolphins D/STDST · MIA0.6%+0.10.4%58
11Cardinals D/STDST · ARI0.7%+0.10.5%57

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Jaguars D/STDST · JAX38.0%-9.219.4%12
2Patriots D/STDST · NE63.1%-6.148.0%12
3Ravens D/STDST · BAL77.0%-5.564.5%12
4Rams D/STDST · LAR77.8%-5.261.6%21
5Colts D/STDST · IND9.6%-4.27.5%12
6Giants D/STDST · NYG9.1%-2.96.6%13
7Chiefs D/STDST · KC71.2%-2.957.4%21
8Buccaneers D/STDST · TB20.9%-2.715.9%21
9Eagles D/STDST · PHI43.5%-1.434.5%22
10Bills D/STDST · BUF9.5%-1.34.4%23
11Seahawks D/STDST · SEA93.5%-1.275.3%15
12Commanders D/STDST · WSH4.0%-0.81.9%24
13Chargers D/STDST · LAC12.2%-0.87.8%24
1449ers D/STDST · SF56.0%-0.742.5%16
15Steelers D/STDST · PIT93.0%-0.685.4%32
16Falcons D/STDST · ATL3.1%-0.62.0%24
17Raiders D/STDST · LV5.7%-0.53.1%17
18Lions D/STDST · DET23.3%-0.412.1%25
19Bengals D/STDST · CIN15.8%-0.24.9%25
20Packers D/STDST · GB12.1%-0.27.4%26
21Saints D/STDST · NO3.2%-0.12.1%19

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Jaguars D/STDST · JAX38.0%-9.219.4%19.6%12
2Patriots D/STDST · NE63.1%-6.148.0%8.8%12
3Ravens D/STDST · BAL77.0%-5.564.5%6.7%12
4Rams D/STDST · LAR77.8%-5.261.6%6.3%21
5Chiefs D/STDST · KC71.2%-2.957.4%3.9%21
6Eagles D/STDST · PHI43.5%-1.434.5%3.2%22
7Seahawks D/STDST · SEA93.5%-1.275.3%1.3%15
849ers D/STDST · SF56.0%-0.742.5%1.2%16
9Steelers D/STDST · PIT93.0%-0.685.4%0.6%32

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →